Loading…
Learn 2020 has ended
Welcome to Learn - Northern Utah’s Premiere EdTech Conference.

Videos are being uploaded and replaced.

You must sign in with your WSD email account to register. If you can select the sessions below you are registered correctly.
BA

Brady Allen

Weber County School District
Digital Media Teacher
avatar for Krystin Amaya

Krystin Amaya

Weber School District
5th Grade Curriculum Fellow
avatar for Chelsea Argyle

Chelsea Argyle

Weber School District
4th Grade Curriculum Fellow
avatar for Jenna Augustin

Jenna Augustin

Weber School District
ISM, English Teacher
BB

Britnee Brandon

Washington Terrace Elementary
First Grade Curriculum Fellow
avatar for Ky Brooks

Ky Brooks

Weber School District
First Grade Teacher
avatar for Cammie Burlison

Cammie Burlison

Silver Ridge
4th Grade Curriculum Fellow
avatar for Jacob Burnett

Jacob Burnett

Weber School District
5th Grade Curriculum Fellow
MC

Marian Chertudi

Fourth Grade Curriculum Fellow
avatar for Lauren Clark

Lauren Clark

Weber School District
1st Grade Curriculum Fellow
avatar for Vincent Coates

Vincent Coates

Tech Services
Web Specialist
avatar for Kristi Connell

Kristi Connell

Weber School District
6th Grade Curriculum Fellow
avatar for Jody Coy

Jody Coy

Weber School District
1st Grade Curriculum Fellow
avatar for Emily Farr

Emily Farr

Weber School District
3rd Grade Curriculum Fellow
avatar for Brian Fendrick

Brian Fendrick

Weber School District
Technology Trainer
avatar for Heather Georgi

Heather Georgi

Weber School District
5th Grade Curriculum Fellow
avatar for Melissa Hadley

Melissa Hadley

Silver Ridge Elementary
5th Grade
avatar for Amy Hall

Amy Hall

Roy Junior High
Media Specialist
avatar for Nanci Hart

Nanci Hart

Kindergarten Curriculum Fellow
avatar for McKenzie Haws

McKenzie Haws

Weber School District
3rd Grade Curriculum Fellow
avatar for Amber Hodges

Amber Hodges

Weber High School
English Teacher
avatar for Lori Hogge

Lori Hogge

Weber School District
4th Grade Curriculum Fellow
avatar for Cayley Holmes

Cayley Holmes

West Weber Elementary
4th Grade Teacher
avatar for Stephanie Hunde

Stephanie Hunde

Weber School District
2nd Grade Curriculum Fellow
MI

Michael Ivey

3rd Grade Curriculum Fellow
avatar for Ryan James

Ryan James

Weber School District
Technology Trainer
avatar for Dawn Jennings

Dawn Jennings

Kindergarten Curriculum Fellow
avatar for Lisa Johnson

Lisa Johnson

Weber School District
2nd Grade Curriculum Fellow
avatar for Tami Jones

Tami Jones

Weber School District
1st Grade Curriculum Fellow
avatar for Tiffany Jones

Tiffany Jones

Weber School District
Kindergarten Curriculum Fellow
avatar for Jamie Kearsley

Jamie Kearsley

Kindergarten Curriculum Fellow
CL

Carol Liptrot

Weber School District
5th Grade
avatar for Brent Ludlow

Brent Ludlow

Weber School District
6th Grade Teacher, EdTech Coach
avatar for Camille Lund

Camille Lund

5th Grade Curriculum Fellow
KM

Kelani Maughan

Weber School District
3rd Grade Curriculum Fellow
avatar for Terie Maxfield

Terie Maxfield

Weber School District
6th Grade Curriculum Fellow
avatar for Rikki Minnoch

Rikki Minnoch

Weber School District
2nd Grade Curriculum Fellow
avatar for Tricia Neilson

Tricia Neilson

Third Grade Curriculum Fellow
avatar for Haulee Nishikawa

Haulee Nishikawa

2nd Grade Curriculum Fellow
avatar for Jennie Pollock

Jennie Pollock

Weber School District
Kindergarten Curriculum Fellow
avatar for Blake Pope

Blake Pope

Weber County School District
Technology Integration Specialist/ELA Teacher
avatar for Shawn Potokar

Shawn Potokar

Weber High School
Digital Arts Teacher
avatar for Hal Raymond

Hal Raymond

Weber School District
Weber Innovation High School Principal, Weber Online Principal
avatar for Ashley Remkes

Ashley Remkes

6th Grade Curriculum Fellow
avatar for Alan Rhees

Alan Rhees

Weber School District
Educator
avatar for Dax Sederholm

Dax Sederholm

Weber School District
4th Grade Teacher, ISM
avatar for Shellie Shupe

Shellie Shupe

Weber School District
Third Grade Curriculum Fellow
avatar for Nathan Skoubye

Nathan Skoubye

Weber School District
6th Grade Teacher, ISM
avatar for Sabrina Smith

Sabrina Smith

Weber School District
2nd Grade Teacher, ISM
avatar for Stephanie Smith

Stephanie Smith

6th Grade Math Fellow
avatar for Becky Strebel

Becky Strebel

First Grade Curriculum Fellow
avatar for Megan Tanner

Megan Tanner

Weber School District
2nd Grade Curriculum Fellow
avatar for Stacy Tonioli

Stacy Tonioli

6th Grade Math Fellow
ST

Stacy Tonioli

6th Grade Teacher
avatar for Kathy Ulrich

Kathy Ulrich

5th Grade Curriculum Fellow
avatar for Cathy Wall

Cathy Wall

Weber School District
3rd Grade Teacher
avatar for Anne Warner

Anne Warner

Weber School District
Kindergarten Curriculum Fellow
avatar for Holly White

Holly White

Weber School District
6th Grade Curriculum Fellow
avatar for Monica Widdison

Monica Widdison

Weber School District
4th Grade Curriculum Fellow
avatar for Matthew Winters

Matthew Winters

Wahlquist Junior High School
Teacher / Edtech Coach